Optimised nutrition

We collaborated with nutritionists and experts in product development to create a meal formula based on the latest findings in nutrition science by carefully selecting the best ingredients. Conceived to make you feel more energised and avoid fatigue, Vitaline meals will satisfy your hunger and provide you 33% of the reference daily intake.

A Vitaline meal meets all nutritional needs and provides the right mix of vitamins and minerals.

Bottle 400 kcal (500 ml)1 full meal
Calories400 kcal664 kcal
Weight93g155g
% of Reference Intake20%33%
ORAC value13262211
Glycemic index2424
Equivalent in portions of fruits and vegetables2 portions3 portions

Ingredients

List of ingredients for Vitaline almond/cacao/berries
Organicoats, oleic sunflower oil, organic milk protein, golden flaxseeds, oat bran,oats,organic coconut flour, almond(1), cacao(2), strawberry(3), raspberry(3), blackcurrant(3), betroot(3), organic pea protein, organic agave, organic maca, organic acai berries, extracts and concentrates of fruits and vegetables (green tea, red and white grape , blueberry, carrot, grapefruit, papaya, pineapple, strawberry, apple, apricot, cherry, orange, broccoli, green cabbage, onion, garlic, blackcurrant, asparagus, tomato, olive, cucumber), lactose, natural aroma of almonds(1), organic spirulina, organic chlorella, natural extract of rosemary, probiotics.


(1) Only in Vitaline Almond
(2) Only in Vitaline Cacao
(3) Only in Vitaline Berries


List of ingredients for Vitaline Carrot Turmeric
Organic pre-cooked buckwheat flour, oleic sunflower oil, organic milk protein, organic golden flaxseeds meal, organic pre-cooked rice flour, organic cassava syrup, organic chestnut flour, organic carrots, organic coconut flour, organic pea protein, organic agave, organic turmeric, organic onions, organic potatoes, organic maca, organic acacia fiber, organic parsley, organic acai berries, extracts and concentrates (green tea, red and white grape , blueberry, carrot, grapefruit, papaya, pineapple, strawberry, apple, apricot, cherry, orange, broccoli, green cabbage, onion, garlic, blackcurrant, asparagus, tomato, olive, cucumber), lactose, natural aroma of vegetables, organic spirulina, organic chlorella, natural extract rosemary, black pepper, probiotics.


Information in bold is intended for people with allergies or intolerances


Added minerals

Sodium chloride, chromium chloride, potassium chloride, trimagnesium citrate, sodium molybdate, potassium iodide, iron pyrophosphate, zinc gluconate.


Added vitamins

A, B2, B3, B5, B6, B8, B9, C (acerola), D3, K2.

Nutritional information

Nutritional values for a complete meal of 155g of Vitaline Almond.

Per 100gPer meal(3)% NRV(4)
per meal(3)
Energy432 kcal664 kcal33,4%
Protein19.7 g30.4 g60,8%
Carbohydrate47.2 g72.9 g28,0%
of which sugars6.0 g9,2 g10,2%
Fat18,2 g28,0 g40,0%
of which saturates2,8 g4,3 g21,5%
of which monounsaturates (Omega 9)9,3 g14,4 g-
of which polyunsaturates3,8 g5,9 g-
of which Omega 62,7 g4,2 g-
of which Omega 31,0 g1,6 g-
Fibre8,8 g13,6 g-
Salt0,7 g1,0 g16,7%

(3) Serving size = 155 g
(4) Nutrients Reference Values of an average adult per day : 2000 kcal

See full nutritional facts for Vitaline Almond
See full nutritional facts for Vitaline Cacao
See full nutritional facts for Vitaline Carrot Turmeric

Vitamins and minerals

Vitamins

Values and % of Nutrients Reference Values for a complete meal of 155 g of Vitaline Almond.

Vitamin A = 385.5 µg

48.2%

Vitamin B1 = 972.8 µg

88.4%

Vitamin B2 = 692.0 µg

49.4%

Vitamin B3 = 7.9 mg

49.3%

Vitamin B5 = 3.2 mg

52.8%

Vitamin B6 = 755.6 µg

54.0%

Vitamin B8 (Biotine) = 24.8 µg

49.6%

Vitamin B9 = 112.5 µg

56.2%

Vitamin B12 = 1.8 µg

70.9%

Vitamin C = 120.4 mg

150.5%

Vitamin D3 = 5.0 µg

100.7%

Vitamin E = 12.0 mg

100.1%

Vitamin K1 = 5.1 µg

6.8%

Vitamin K2 = 25.1 µg

33.4%

Minerals

Values and % of Nutrients Reference Values for a complete meal of 155 g of Vitaline Almond.

Per meal(3)% NRV(4)
per meal(3)
Magnesium219.3 mg58,5 %
Calcium432.2 mg54,0 %
Iron8.6 mg61,2 %
Sodium395.0 mg16,4 %
Potassium641.6 mg32,1 %
Zinc6.0 mg60,3 %
Copper691.7 µg69,2 %
Iodine74.6 µg49,7 %
Phosphorus854.3 mg122 %
Selenium36.8 µg67,0 %
Chromium25.3 µg63,3 %
Manganese3.9 mg197,1 %
Fluoride0 mg0,0 %
Chloride55.6 mg7.0 %
Molybdenum25.1 µg50,2 %

Aminogram

Intake per meal(3) (g)Recommended intake per day (g)% recommended intake
Isoleucine0,901,4462,78%
Leucine1,673,1253,62%
Lysine1,422,459,25%
Methionine + Cysteine0,621,252,00%
Phenylalanine + Tyrosine1,522,1670,28%
Threonine0,711,2855,27%
Tryptophane0,210,3265,78%
Valine1,241,4486,35%

(3) Serving size = 155 g

Nutritional profile

To achieve the most effective formulation possible, we carry out an ambitious sourcing process. We select our suppliers according to precise criteria: nutritional values, quality of analyses, absence of additives, geographical origin, organic certification.

The variety of nutrient sources is a major elements in nutrition. Vitaline contains more than 35 natural and complete ingredients providing a wide variety of important nutrients. The ingredients are selected for their bioavailability and digestibility, we also work on the conformation of our micronutrients to optimise their bioavailability

PROTEIN

Source:

Organic milk protein, organic pea protein

Benefits:

Out of the 29g of protein per meal, 14g come from whole ingredients. Vitaline provides an excellent protein profile by integrating protein from peas and milk. These are sources of protein recommended in sports nutrition for their amino acid profile. Milk protein have the best PDCAAS index and pea proteins are known for their high content of arginine, an essential amino acid for muscle building.

CARBOHYDRATES

Source:

Organic oats, organic coconut flour, organic agave

Benefits:

Vitaline has a low glycemic index of 24. Eating food with a low GI facilitate an distribution of glucose in the blood throughout the day. The GI approach can also be useful in sports, as low GI can increase endurance. There is growing evidence that diets with a low overall GI help prevent late onset diabetes and coronary heart disease.

FATS

Source:

Organic coconut flour, golden flaxseed flour, oleic sunflower oil

Benefits:

A unique selection of coconut and golden flaxseed to provide the necessary amounts of MCT (Medium-chain triglyceride), omega 3 and monounsaturated fatty acids to ensure that your brain and body get the energy they need. An optimal 6/3 omega ratio of 3:1 for a healthy balance to fight inflammation and prevent cardiovascular disease.

FIBRE

Source:

Organic oat flakes, organic coconut flour, yellow flax seed flour, oat bran, organic acacia fiber

Benefits:

We included in Vitaline formula an optimal amount of fibre to increase satiety and improve gut comfort. Also called prebiotics, these fibres are necessary to the growth and proper development of the gut flora.

MICRONUTRIENTS AND PHYTONUTRIENTS

Source:

Organic Spirulina, organic chlorella, organic maca, organic acai berries, extracts of fruits and vegetables, and blend of vitamins and minerals.

Benefits:

A rigorous selection of rich plants and ingredients known for their digestibility, and a meticulous work on the conformation of micronutrients to optimise bioavailability. Plenty of phytonutrients from more than 20 different fruits and vegetables. An important role on antioxidant effects, mitochondrial stimulation, and resistance to tiredness. The perfect blend of nutrients and antioxidants to help maintain metabolic balance.

PROBIOTICS

Source:

Bacillus Coagulans

Benefits:

Vitaline is the only powdered meal in Europe that contains probiotics, yet a key element of general health: immunity, allergies, metabolic balance. We use Bacillus Coagulans because this strain is today the best compromise between functional contributions and stability. It notably helps protecting the digestive system and benefits to gut well being. We integrate into Vitaline a suitable amount of probiotics for regular use: 500 million CFU (Colony Forming Units) per meal.